Free Skill Training by Urban Development Agency of Kashmir (UDAK)


Free Skill Training by Urban Development Agency of Kashmir (UDAK)

Applications on prescribed format are invited from urban poor permanent residents of J&K; living within the Municipal Limits of Srinagar & Ganderbal, for imparting of Skill Training through various empanelled institutes, FREE OF COST for below mentioned courses Under Employment through Skills Training & Placement (EST&P) Component of centrally sponsored Scheme: DAY-NULM

DAY-National Urban Livelihoods Mission (NULM)

The application forms can be obtained free of cost from the office of CEO, UDAK Habitat centre, Bemina during office hours or from concerned community organizers of respective constituencies. The selection of candidates will be made purely on first come first serve basis to the extent of sanctioned targets fixed for District Srinagar and Ganderbal for the F-Y 2018-19.

The last date for filling of application is 08-12-2018.

For further information/ details please contact Community organizers and helpline line No’s. 0194-2490259.

S. No. NAME OF THE COURSE ELIGIBILITY
1. ASSEMBLY & MAINTENANCE OF PERSONAL COMPUTERS MINIMUM 10th PASS
2. DOMESTIC DATA ENTRY OPERATOR MINIMUM 10th PASS
3. CUSTOMER CARE EXECUTIVE (CALL CENTRE) MINIMUM 12″ PASS
4. TELECOM TECHNICIAN PC HARDWARE & NETWORKING MINIMUM 12th PASS
5. FIELD TECHNICIAN COMPUTING & PERIPHERALS MINIMUM 12″ PASS
6. DOMESTIC IT HELPDESK ATTENDANT MINIMUM 10″ PASS
7. INSTALLATION & MAINTENANCE OF PHOTOCOPIERS & PRINTERS MINIMUM 8th PASS
8. INSTALLATION TECHNICIAN COMPUTING AND PERIPHERALS MINIMUM 10th PASS
9. ACCOUNTS EXECUTIVE- ACCOUNTS PAYABLE AND RECEIVABLE B.COM
10. MASTER CROCHET LACE MAKER MINIMUM Sth PASS
11. CROCHET LACE TAILOR MINIMUM 5th PASS
12. RETAIL SALES ASSOCIATE MINIMUM 10th PASS
S. No. Name of Constituency Contact Number of Community Organiser’s
1. AMIRA KADAL 9906497404
2. BATMALOO 9906560576
3. HAZRATBAL 9419564463
4. HABBA KADAL 7780915483
5. EIDGAH 7006114432
6. SONWAR 7006030065
7. KHANYAR 9906497404
8. ZADIBAL 6005237668
9. GANDERBAL 7051460602

 

 


Attention Please : Need Govt or Private Job? Click here to Install Our Official Mobile App to Get Regular Jobs Updates, Breaking News, Results & Current Affairs




JKSSB Govt Jobs - Check Updates
Bank Jobs, IBPS, All Banks Updates
Jammu & Kashmir News Check All Latest News from J&K
Government Jobs, Private Jobs - Check All Jobs Updates


Do you Need Website, Mobile App or Software check our Services Below

Websites Softwares Mobile Apps